Region News

Joe DeLuca and Linda Gronlund

Freedom Major

SCCA - Northern New Jersey Region - Club Racing

Saturday, May 29, 2021
 

Group 1

Race 1 SRF3 
 Group 1 Race 1

2nd - Chris Pluta

1st - Peter Phillips 3rd - Brian Sullivan
   
Group 2  Race 1 FV 
   Group 2 Race 1 FV
2nd - Jeff Filipkowski 1st - Alex Scaler 3rd - Dean Curtis
   
Group 2 Race 1 FF
Group 2 Race 1 FF
2nd - Thomas E. Schwietz 1st - Steve Oseth 3rd - Joe Parsons
 
Group 2 Race 1 F5 
Group 2 Race 1 F5
2nd - Richard LoDuca 1st - F. Russell Strate Jr.  
 
Group 3 Race 1 FC
Group 3 Race 1
2nd - Eric Presbrey 1st - Glenn Cordova 3rd -Alex Tollefsen
 
Group 3 Race 1 FE2 
 Group 3 Race 1 FE2
2nd - Sam Harrington 1st - Keith McDonald 3rd - Lee Rackley
 
Group 3 Race 1 FX 
Group 3 Race 1 FX
2nd - Josh Reinard 1st - Vaughn Glace  
 
Group 4 Race 1 STL 
   Group 4 Race 1 STL
2nd - Darrel Stein 1st - Richard Astacio 3rd - Hugh McHaffie
 
Group 4 Race 1 T2 
   Group 4 Race 1 T2
2nd - Michael Lavigne 1st - Kurt Rezzetano 3rd - David Sanders
 
Group 4 Race 1 T3 
   Group 4 Race 1 T3
2nd - Jared Lendrum 1st - Marshall Mast  
 
Group 4 Race 1 T4 
   Group 4 Race 1 T4
2nd - Jason Benagh 1st - Nick Leverone 3rd -Ken Lendrum
 
Group 5 Race 1 EP
   Group 5 Race 1 EP
2nd - Charles Vaccaro 1st - Aaron Johnson 3rd - Coyote
   
Group 5 Race 1 FP
Group 5 Race 1 FP  
2nd - Mark McAllister 1st - Charlie Campbell 3rd - Tom Burdge 
 
Group 5 Race 1 GTL
Group 5 Race 1 GTL
  1st - James Gregorius  
   
Group 5 Race 1 HP
Group 5 Race 1 HP
2nd - Francis Selldorff 1st - Edward Werry 3rd - Shawn Fohs
 
Group 6 Race 1 AS
Group 6 Race 1 AS
2nd - Kelly Lubash 1st - James Jost 3rd - Jerry Post
 
Group 6 Race 1 GT1
Group 6 Race 1 GT1
2nd - Jeannette Udwary 1st - Tony Stefanon  
 
Group 6 Race 1 GT2
Group 6 Race 1 GT2
  1st - Andrew Aquilante  
 
Group 6 Race 1 T1
Group 6 Race 1 T1
2nd - Kurt Rezzetano 1st - Brian Kleeman 3rd -David Sanders
 
Group 7 Race 1 B-Spec

Group 7 Race 1 B-Spec

2nd - David Rosenblum 1st - Steve Introne 3rd - Ryan Moran
 
Group 7 Race 1 SM
Group 7 Race 1 SM   
2nd - Matthew Morin 1st - Nick Leverone 3rd - Richard Astacio
 

 

Sunday, May 30, 2021
 

Group 1

Race 2 SRF3 

Group 1 Race 2 SRF3

2nd - Brian Sullivan 1st - Peter Phillips 3rd - j Mark Wendling

 

Group 2 Race 2 FV 
Group 2 Race 2 FV
2nd - Jonathon Weisheit 1st - Alex Scaler 3rd - Roger Siebenaler
 
Group 2 Race 2 FF
Group 2 Race 2 FF
2nd - Thomas E Schwietz 1st - Joe Parsons 3rd - Steve Oseth
 
Group 2 Race 2 F5 
No photo
  1st - F Russell Strate Jr.  
 
Group 3 Race 2 FC
Group 3 Race 2 FC
2nd - Glenn Cordova 1st - Charles Shaffer 3rd - Douglas Rocco
 
Group 3 Race 2 FE2 
Group 3 Race 2 FE2
2nd - Sam Harrington 1st - Lee Rackley 3rd - Keith McDonald
 
Group 3 Race 2 FX 
Group 3 Race 2
2nd - Keaton Van Thof 1st - Vaughn Glace 3rd - John Mirro
 
Group 4 Race 2 STL 
Group 4 Race 2 STL
2nd - Hugh McHaffie 1st - Richard Astacio 3rd - Greg Amy
 
Group 4 Race 2 T2 
Group 4 Race 2 T2
2nd - Brian LaCroix 1st - Kurt Rezzatano 3rd - David Sanders
 
Group 4 Race 2 T3 
Group 4 Race 2 T3
2nd - Jared Lendrum 1st - Marshall Mast  
 
Group 4 Race 2 T4 
 Group 5 Race 2 T4
2nd - Ken Lendrum 1st - Nick Leverone 3rd - Jason Benagh
 
Group 5 Race 2 EP
 Group 5 Race 2 EP
2nd - Charles Vaccaro 1st - Aaron Johnson  
 
Group 5 Race 2 FP
 Group 5 Race 2 FP
2nd - Mark McAllister 1st - Charlie Campbell 3rd - Travis Abbott
 
Group 5 Race 2 GTL
No photo
  1st - James Gregorius  
 
Group 5 Race 2 HP
 Group 5 Race 2 HP
2nd - David Oliveira 1st - Edward Werry 3rd - Francis Selldorff
 
Group 6 Race 2 AS
Group 6 Race 2 AS 
2nd - Jerry Post 1st - Kelly Lubash 3rd -James Jost
 
Group 6 Race 2 GT2
  Group 6 Race 2 GT2
  1st - Andrew Aquilante  
   
Group 6 Race 2 T1
Group 6 Race 2 T1
2nd - Brian Kleeman 1st - Kurt Rezzetano 3rd - David Sanders
 
Group 7 Race 2 B-Spec
Group 7 Race 2 B-Spec
 2nd - JB Swan 1st -  Steve Introne 3rd -  Ryan Moran
 
Group 7 Race 2 SM
Group 7 Race 2 SM
2nd - Richard Astacio 1st - Nick Leverone 3rd - Matthew Morin